OnLine Shopping MALL  GiftShopping.biz 
                  
                   Find Quality Products & Gifts With Great Sales 
                                   
                               E Z   Shopping Worldwide    
                                

Best Online Sales From New York City to Los Angeles

Our Privacy Statement

Effective September 20, 2015

Scope of this Online Privacy Statement

This Online Privacy Statement describes how GiftShopping.biz uses, shares and protects the personal information we collect through on "this site"). With the exception of your emailing GiftShopping.biz personally, we do not collect your personal information. We subscribe to Google Analytics that references entry, length of stay and most often viewed information.


Each store that we offer in our shopping mall is a separate identity. When you enter or you purchase, THEY collect information that identifies you personally, either alone or in combination with other information. Personal information may include, for example, your name, address, email address, credit card information, and transaction history. This Online Privacy Statement is part of and incorporated into the GiftShopping.Biz Use.

Your Consent to This Online Privacy Statement

By browsing or using GiftShopping.biz, you are agreeing to the collection, use, and disclosure of your entry to our website information as described in this Online Privacy Statement. If you do not consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information as described in this Online Privacy Statement, you should not use this site.

Questions Concerning Our Online Privacy Practices

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Online Privacy Statement or our privacy practices, please email us or write to us at support@GiftShopping.biz, or write to Gift Shopping biz at 1014 Hopper Ave. #456, Santa Rosa, Ca, 95403.

Privacy Notices

This Online Privacy Statement may be supplemented or amended from time to time by "privacy notices" posted on this site. For example, certain pages of this site contain privacy notices providing details about the ways the individual companies use or share the personal information collected on their individual store pages.

This Online Privacy Statement May Change

We reserve the right to update or modify this Online Privacy Statement, at any time and without prior notice, by posting the revised version on this site. These changes will only apply to personal information we collect after we have posted the revised Online Privacy Statement on this site. Your use of this site following any such change constitutes your agreement that all personal information collected from or about you through GiftShopping.biz after the revised Online Privacy Statement is posted will be subject to the terms of the revised Online Privacy Statement.

To alert you to changes to this Online Privacy Statement, we will provide a notice at the top of this Online Privacy Statement for at least 30 days after the new effective date of such changes and highlight the changes so that you can locate them easily.

You may access the current version of this Online Privacy Statement at any time by clicking on the link marked "Privacy Statement" at the bottom of each page of this site.

What Personal Information Do We Collect on GiftShopping.biz?

Information You Give Us

We collect the personal information you knowingly and voluntarily provide when you use our wesite, for example, the information you provide when you register, sign-in, search, purchase products, participate in a contest or questionnaire, submit product reviews, sign up for our e-mails, or communicate with customer service. Depending on how you use this site, you may supply us with information such as your name, address, phone number, email address, or credit card information, or information about people to whom purchases will be shipped (for example, a gift recipient).

Information Sent to Us by Your Web Browser

We collect information that is sent to us by your Web browser, including but not limited to your IP address, the address of the Web page you were visiting when you accessed GiftShopping.biz, the date and time of your visit, and information about your computer's operating system or mobile device. Please check your browser or mobile device if you want to learn what information your browser or mobile device sends or how to change your settings. The information provided by your browser or mobile device does not identify you personally. We use this non-personal information primarily to create statistics that help us improve this site and make it more compatible with the technology used by our visitors. However, if you have created a user identity on one of your visits to this site or if you access this site by clicking on a link in an email we have sent you, we may combine the information provided by your browser to information that identifies you personally.

Information We Collect Using Cookies and Other Web Technologies

We use "cookies" and other Web technologies to collect information and support certain features of this site. For example, we use these technologies to collect information about the ways visitors use our site – which pages they visit, which links they use, and how long they stay on each page. Cookies and other Web technologies are also used to support the features and functionality of our site — for example, to track the contents of your shopping cart as you move from page to page. These technologies also permit us to keep a record of your previous choices and preferences so that we can personalize your shopping experience and save you the trouble of reentering information already in our database. Generally, the information we collect using these Web technologies does not identify you personally, however, it may be linked to information that does identify you personally, such as the information you provide when you make a purchase or register to use a special feature of this site. If you do not wish to receive cookies, you may set your browser to reject cookies or to alert you when a cookie is placed on your computer. You may also delete our cookies as soon as you leave GiftShopping.biz. Although you are not required to accept our cookies when you visit, if you set your browser to reject cookies, you will not be able to use all of the features and functionality of this site.

Information We Collect From Other Sources

We may supplement the information collected through this site with information we collect in other ways. For example, if you call our toll-free number, we may collect your telephone number and add it to our database. We may also supplement the information collected through this site with information from third parties, including data brokers. By supplementing your profile with information from other sources, we are better able to provide product recommendations and special offers that will be of genuine interest to you. We may also use this additional information to further personalize our site and improve your shopping experience.

Use of Cookies and Similar Technologies by Our Advertising Agents

GiftShopping.biz uses third-party advertising companies to place online advertisements on our behalf at websites other than GiftShopping.biz. These advertising companies may use cookies and Web beacons (also known as "pixel tags") to target and measure the effectiveness of their advertisements. For example, our advertising companies may place Web beacons on their clients' websites. When you visit these websites, the Web beacon "tags" your computer with a "cookie" that collects and stores information about your visit to their client's websites. This information does not identify you personally. Our advertising companies use the information they collect about your use of their clients' Web sites to customize the advertisements you see when you visit their clients' websites. Our advertising companies' use of cookies and Web beacons is covered by their privacy policies, not by this Online Privacy Statement.

How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

We may use the personal information we collect through GiftShopping.biz to refer specific services and stores;

  • to provide you with the information, products and services you request or purchase;

  • to provide you with a personalized shopping experience;

  • to contact you with special offers and other information we believe will be of interest to you;

  • to contact you with information and notices related to your use of this site or your purchases;

  • to invite you to participate in surveys and provide feedback to us;

  • to better understand the your needs and interests;

  • to improve the content, functionality and usability of this site;

  • to improve the content, functionality and usability of our Mobile Applications;

  • to improve our products and services;

  • to improve our marketing and promotional efforts; and

  • for any other purpose we identify in a specific privacy notice.

With Whom Do We Share the Personal Information We Collect Through GiftShopping.biz?

We may share the personal information we collect through this site as described below and in any applicable privacy notices.

Our Corporate Affiliates

We may share your personal information with our subsidiaries  and parent and sister websites, who may use this information to contact you with information and offers they believe will be of interest to you. The corporate affiliates' use of your personal information shall be subject to this Online Privacy Statement.

Our Service Providers.

We may share your personal information with companies that perform services on our behalf. Our service providers are required by contract to protect the confidentiality of the personal information we share with them and to use it only to provide services on our behalf.


GiftShopping.biz is NOT responsibile for purchases, warranties and returns when you shop on the individual Mall Stores on GiftShopping.biz, your product purchase may include: Extended Warranty Providers and Other Vendors That GiftShopping.biz is Not Responsible For.

If you purchase an extended warranty through one of the MALL stores - they are each individually responsible to provide the extended warranty.

Our Selected Mall Stores on GiftShopping.biz are:

  • In business more than five years

  • Use safe credit card systems

  • Offer shipping and delivery systems

We work closely with certain business partners and carefully selected vendors to provide you with access to their product offerings.

Business Transfers

Information submitted to GiftShopping.biz is an asset of GiftShopping.biz and will become part of our normal business records. Your personal information may be transferred to another company (either a corporate affiliate or an unrelated third party) that has acquired substantially all the stock or assets of GiftShopping.biz, one of our corporate affiliates, or one of our operating divisions, for example, as the result of a sale, merger, reorganization, dissolution or liquidation. GiftShopping.biz shall provide notice of such transfer in updated Privacy Statements.

Government and Legal Disclosures

We may disclose the personal information we collect through GiftShopping.biz when we, in good faith, believe disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law (or a court order or subpoena); to prevent or investigate a possible crime, such as fraud or identity theft; to enforce the Terms of Use or other agreements that govern your use of this site; to protect the rights, property or safety of GiftShopping.biz, our users or others; or to protect your vital interests. If you have purchased products from us on extended payment terms, it may be necessary for us to file certain information about you with state or local government offices to protect our security interest in those products or to provide certain information about you to collection agencies in the event of non-payment or a payment dispute.

What Choices Do You Have?

GiftShopping.biz respects your right to make choices about the ways we collect, use and disclose your personal information. You may review our mobile and website without providing any information that identifies you personally and may choose not to provide the information we request.

Special Notice to California Residents

We may share some of your information with third-party companies with whom we have contracts to provide products and services and/or with companies that use the information for their marketing purposes. The California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regarding to whom the business has disclosed personal information within the previous calendar year, along with the type of personal information disclosed to third-parties' direct marketing purposes. Please note that under this law, we are not required to respond to a customer's request more than once in a calendar year; furthermore we are only required to respond to requests sent to GiftShopping.biz-Privacy, 1014 Hopper Ave. #456, Santa Rosa, Ca. 95403.

Security

GiftShopping.biz suggets when shopping on any of our shopping mall stores, you seek the safe credit card seals and use a credit card (not debit cards) that provide a 30 to 90 day cancellation of product purchase. No website or database is completely secure or "hacker proof." You are also responsible for taking reasonable steps to protect your personal information against unauthorized disclosure or misuse, for example, by protecting your passwords.

Safety of Credit Card Transactions

Under the Fair Credit Billing Act, your bank cannot hold you liable for more than $50.00 of fraudulent credit card charges. If your bank does hold you liable for any of this $50.00, In the event of unauthorized use of your credit card, you must notify your credit card provider in accordance with its reporting rules and procedures.

Links to Other Web Sites

GiftShopping.biz contains links to other websites operated by WeddingLinks.co and its corporate affiliates and service partners. It also contains links to websites that are owned and operated by unrelated third parties. This Online Privacy Statement applies only to personal information collected through GiftShopping.biz. It does not apply to personal information collected on any other website operated by its corporate affiliates, nor to any website operated by any third party. These Web Sites have their own policies regarding privacy. We recommend you review the privacy policy posted on any site you visit before using the site or providing any personal information about yourself.

Children and Minors

GiftShopping.biz is not directed at nor targeted to children We do not use this site to knowingly solicit personal information from or market to children. If you are under 13 years of age, you should not submit any personal information to us.